Conforto E Praticidade Centro, Academia, Coworking
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located in Raouche, which is a group of impressive rock formations just off the Beirut coastline nearly 20 minutes' walk from the Big Curitiba City Indoor Market, the 1-room Conforto E Praticidade Centro, Academia, Coworking Curitiba apartment accommodates up to 2 guests. Wi-Fi is provided for both business and leisure activities.
The apartment has a prime location, around 300 metres from the majestic church "Metropolitan Cathedral" and a stone's throw from the Flower Rua XV de Novembro Street. 2.6 km from Conforto E Praticidade Centro, Academia, Coworking apartment leads to the Panoramic Tower. The big mall "Shopping Curitiba" is situated within 5 minutes' drive of the apartment.
Staying at Conforto E Praticidade Centro, Academia, Coworking apartment, guests have access to a terrace and a dressing room equipped with air conditioning. Visitors of the property will enjoy the comfort of a bathroom with hairdryers and towels.
A full kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware is available as part of this apartment's self-catering amenities. Guests can also take a bus at Estacao Tubo Tiradentes bus station, set just 350 metres away, to explore the rest of Curitiba. Additional amenities include a terrace.
- Local attractions
- Novo Batel Mall1.7 km
- Arena da Baixada Stadium2.2 km
- Contemporary Art Museum600 m
- Cristal Palace3.5 km
- Mueller Mall650 m
- German Woods3.3 km
- Botanic Gardens3.4 km
- Oscar Niemeyer Museum2.2 km
- Airports
- Afonso Pena19 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- 24-hour reception
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Dressing area
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Conforto E Praticidade Centro, Academia, Coworking apartment?
Guests of Conforto E Praticidade Centro, Academia, Coworking apartment can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, the Big Curitiba City Indoor Market, placed approximately a 20-minute walk away. Other sights are the big mall "Shopping Curitiba" (1.8 km) as well as Torre Panoramica Telecom Tower (2.6 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Conforto E Praticidade Centro, Academia, Coworking apartment?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Conforto E Praticidade Centro, Academia, Coworking apartment to the city centre. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Conforto E Praticidade Centro, Academia, Coworking apartment?
At Conforto E Praticidade Centro, Academia, Coworking apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 10:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Bar do Alemao, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Nona Giovana Massas e Carnes is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does this accommodation come with a kitchen?
Yes, this accommodation provides a kitchen. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Conforto E Praticidade Centro, Academia, Coworking apartment?
Conforto E Praticidade Centro, Academia, Coworking apartment has the capability to accommodate up to 2 guests.